“Ben Meyers of Ben Meyers International Movie Critics closely predicts audience likes and dislikes a

“Ben Meyers of Ben Meyers International Movie Critics closely predicts audience likes and dislikes a
2X IMDb Gold Medal Winner Top 1 to 2% Performance 2X IMDb Silver Medal Winner Longevity in Field

ANGELA’S CHRISTMAS WISH * (Internet Release USA 2020)

 Ben Meyers’ rating: 4.0|5.0 Starsìììì 

Angela’s Christmas Wish Part 2—animated short film—has charm, heart, and innocence built into its sweet story. The well-done computer animation relies on characters that appeal to human sympathy. A good childrens’ watch that can be equally appreciated by the adult audience. Peaceful bedtime story that can be shared. The film has universal appeal.

Film Poster Courtesy of Google Images 

Storyline 

Angela unites her family at holiday time. 

Additional Thanks 

Thank you to Damien O’Connor for directing effort. Thank you to Executive Producers Vince Commisso, Cathal Gaffney, Ellen McCourt, Darragh O’Connell, Natalie Osborne, and Jenna Stacey for making the film possible. Characters/cast include: Young Angela (Voice of Anya O’Connor), Mother (Voice of Ruth Negga), Father (Voice of Moe Dunford), Angela (Voice of Lucy O’Connell), Pat (Voice of Brendan Mullins), Mrs. Blake/Librarian (Voice of Janet Moran), Aggie (Voice of Shona Hamil), and Tom (Voice of Oscar Butler). 


Buy a ticket
? Yes? No? Maybe? 

Yes. A simple story that produces a feel good emotion. 

*Also Known As: Angela’s Christmas 2 

Video Critique Available Here: 

 


Ben Meyers

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.